Home / Tag Archives: Tripp Lite (page 4)

Tag Archives: Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite Transmitter 1920×1200 B126 1A1SR

The B126-1A1SR transmits an HDMI 1080p (60Hz) signal, IR Remote, and Serial RS232 to a monitor up to 300 ft. away using Cat6 cable. To achieve maximum distance and resolution, use 24Awg Solid Wire Cat5e/6 cable. (Tripp Lite's N202-Series). The receiver unit features a built-in equalization control for adjustment of the video image. Supports 24-bit True Color (8-bits per channel), HDCP, 3D, and both stereo audio and 7.1 channel surround sound audio (7.1 channel surround sound signal will be Multi-Channel or PCM).RS232 connection allows use with scanners and touch-screen monitors, supporting Baud rates up to 115kbps. IR functionality allows you to use your HDMI source's remote control in the same location as your extended monitor/TV. IR frequency at 39Khz. Kit includes mounting hardware to be wall mounted, rack mounted, or pole mounted.

Read More »

Tripp Lite OMNISMART1400 Battery Outlets

Tripp Lite's OmniSmart 1400 Line-Interactive UPS System offers voltage regulation, surge suppression and long lasting battery support for personal computers, internetworking equipment and other sensitive electronics. It supports a single entry-level PC system for up to 75 minutes during power failures to facilitate a safe shutdown without data loss. Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) circuits regulate brownouts and overvoltages from 75 volts to 147 volts back to normal 120V levels, all without using battery power. It includes 6 battery-supported outlets and has a 6-foot AC line cord. The USB port enables optional safe unattended system shutdown in the case of extended power failure, as well as continuous UPS and site power condition monitoring. The built-in audible alarm and 5 front panel LEDs indicate status of line power, battery power, battery low/replace, voltage regulation and overload. The 1400VA, 940 Watt power handling ability supports multiple entry-level PCs, network workstations, point-of-sale terminals, small to medium business phone systems, audio/video workstations and heavily configured home theater systems. It offers 8 minutes battery runtime with a full load of 1400VA and 24 minutes with a half load of 700VA. This unit supports hot swap battery replacement via built-in access panel.

Read More »

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cabling at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Read More »

Tripp Lite Protector Diagnostic ISOBAR825ULTRA

Protect computer, networking and telecom equipment from surges, spikes and line noise with this premium suppressor. Isolated filter banks eliminate interference between your connected equipment. Widely spaced outlets accommodate large transformer plugs without blocking remaining outlets. Diagnostic LED indicators vividly alert you to potential power problems. Number of Outlets: 8 Joules Of Surge Protection: 3840 J Protection Type: Power Noise Protection: 40 to 80 dB EMI/RFI Noise Filtration.

Read More »

Tripp Lite Digital 100 ft P568 100

Tripp Lite's 100ft High Speed v1.3 HDMI - HDMI ( High Definition Multimedia Interface ), 24AWG High Definition cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's ( Digital Television ), Plasma displays, LCD TV's, and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, DVD/DVD-R players, and AV receivers. Supports iPad2 Video Mirroring when used with Apple Digital AV Adapter. Heavy gauge wire ( 24AWG) assures full 1080p resolution at the display when used with Tripp Lite HDMI Signal Boosters. HDMI assures that the best video signal is always sent from source (HDTV signal, DVD Player .) to the display (Projection Television or Plasma).

Read More »

Tripp Lite Display Protection SMART1000LCD

SMART 1000LCD Line-Interactive Digital UPS System offers voltage regulation, surge suppression and long-lasting battery support for personal computers, network workstations, home entertainment systems and media centers. Internal UPS circuits support entry-level PCs for up to 60 minutes or individual VCR/DVR component for as long as 3 hours during power failures. Prevents data loss, viewing interruptions, lost recordings and loss of component programming. Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) circuits regulate brownouts as low as 89 volts back to usable levels without using battery power. Offers complete power protection in an attractive black tower configuration.

Read More »

Tripp Lite Multimode 150 ft N320 46M

Tripp Lite 46-meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Read More »

Tripp Lite SU2200RTXL2UA Rackmount Outlets

Product Type: Dual Conversion Online UPSPlug/Connector Type: NEMA 5-20PReceptacles: 6 x NEMA 5-15/20R - Battery/Surge-protected 1 x NEMA L5-20R - Battery/Surge-protectedInterfaces/Ports: 1 x DB-9 RS-232 SerialNetwork Management: SNMP Manageable OptionalBatteries: User-replaceable Hot-swappableBackup/Run Time: 0.08 Hour 1.6 kW Full Load 0.23 Hour 800 W Half LoadBattery Recharge Time: 5 HourLoad Capacity: 2.20 kVA/1.6 kWInput Voltage: 110 V ACInput Voltage Range: 120 V ACOutput Voltage: 100 V AC to 120 V AC NominalForm Factor: 2U Rack-mountable TowerDimensions: 3.50" Height x 17.50" Width x 19" DepthWeight: 47.40 lbPackage Contents: SmartOnline SU2200RTXL2UA 2200VA Tower/Rack Mountable UPS User Installable NEMA 5-15P Replacement Plug PowerAlert software CD-ROM and plete cabling Mounting hardware for 4 post rack enclosures Instruction manual with warranty infoStandard Warranty: 2 Year

Read More »